Başkonsolosluk Tarihi ve Önceki Başkonsoloslarımız
In Ottoman Empire sources, it is understood that there was a consulate general in Tabriz from the Tanzimat era. Later the consulate general was inactive until 1921 when it was reopened during Independence War. Deputy Chief of Kazım Karabekir was appointed as the first consul general of Turkey in Tabriz.
Kadir Bey
Kadir Bey

12/29/1921-3/14/1923

Şükrü Bey
Şükrü Bey

3/31/1923-1/1/1923

Süleyman Şevket Bey
Süleyman Şevket Bey

1/25/1924-6/13/1925

Şevki Bey
Şevki Bey

6/13/1925-6/7/1926

Talat Bey (Kayaalp)
Talat Bey (Kayaalp)

6/7/1926-8/14/1927

Münif Bey
Münif Bey

8/14/1927-7/14/1928

Nadi Bey
Nadi Bey

7/15/1928-9/1/1929

Yusuf Ziya Bey
Yusuf Ziya Bey

9/1/1929-5/26/1932

İdris Çora Bey
İdris Çora Bey

8/13/1932-8/15/1936

Kamil Güvensaya
Kamil Güvensaya

8/15/1936-9/10/1936

Mehmet Ragıb İlseven
Mehmet Ragıb İlseven

9/11/1936-3/20/1940

Halil Ali Ramazanoğlu
Halil Ali Ramazanoğlu

4/23/1940-11/16/1942

Nurullah Korkud
Nurullah Korkud

12/11/1942-8/30/1944

Muammer Yücel
Muammer Yücel

8/30/1944-9/20/1944

Kemal  Karman
Kemal Karman

9/20/1944-7/13/1946

Server Zırçal
Server Zırçal

7/13/1946-10/22/1946

Kazım Hastekin
Kazım Hastekin

10/22/1946-11/15/1949

Kamil Mümtaz Akay
Kamil Mümtaz Akay

6/24/1950-11/7/1953

Hikmet  Özkaya
Hikmet Özkaya

11/7/1953-12/19/1953

Sadullah  Eygi
Sadullah Eygi

12/20/1953-7/28/1958

Receb Yazgan
Receb Yazgan

7/28/1958-5/29/1962

Şinasi Oyman
Şinasi Oyman

5/29/1962-11/25/1967

Özer Fuat Tevs
Özer Fuat Tevs

11/25/1967-9/25/1970

İzzet Yazçayır
İzzet Yazçayır

9/25/1970-12/6/1973

Cahit Özcan
Cahit Özcan

10/31/1973-10/25/1975

Ömer Kaya
Ömer Kaya

9/22/1975-6/1/1979

Aydemir Erman
Aydemir Erman

4/10/1979-9/28/1979

Erkut Onart
Erkut Onart

7/21/1979-10/31/1980

Mehmet Nuri Yıldırım
Mehmet Nuri Yıldırım

10/3/1980-7/5/1982

İlhami Altan Karamanoğlu
İlhami Altan Karamanoğlu

11/30/1984-10/1/1985

Daver Darende
Daver Darende

10/16/1985-5/1/1987

Muzaffer Eröktem
Muzaffer Eröktem

8/31/1987-9/1/1988

Erol  Etçioğlu
Erol Etçioğlu

8/30/1988-8/16/1990

Şevki Kiracı
Şevki Kiracı

7/31/1990-11/29/1995

Cemal Oğuz
Cemal Oğuz

11/16/1995-4/1/1997

Hasan Sevilir  Aşan
Hasan Sevilir Aşan

3/31/1997-8/16/1999

Sinan Balkır
Sinan Balkır

8/15/1999-2/9/2000

Kadir Hidayet Eriş
Kadir Hidayet Eriş

8/1/2000-2/3/2003

Nafi Cemal Tosyalı
Nafi Cemal Tosyalı

2/1/2003-10/1/2008

Bilgin Atala
Bilgin Atala

9/29/2008-8/17/2010

Yunus Belet
Yunus Belet

9/1/2010-10/31/2012

Güven Begeç
Güven Begeç

11/15/2012-12/28/2015

Çağlar Fahri Çakıralp
Çağlar Fahri Çakıralpbaşkonsolos_in

12/28/2015-11/1/2018

Hüseyin Güngör
Hüseyin Güngör

11/15/2018-3/1/2020

Tufan Höbek
Tufan Höbek

9/1/2020-

Tufan Höbek Consul General
Sunday - Thursday

09.00 - 17.00

09:30-12:00
1/1/2020 1/1/2020 National Holiday (New Year)
1/29/2020 1/29/2020
2/11/2020 2/11/2020
3/8/2020 3/8/2020
3/19/2020 3/19/2020
3/20/2020 3/23/2020
3/31/2020 4/1/2020
4/3/2020 4/3/2020
4/9/2020 4/9/2020
4/23/2020 4/23/2020 National Holiday (National Sovereignty and Children's Day)
5/1/2020 5/1/2020 National Holiday (Labor and Solidarity Day)
5/15/2020 5/15/2020
5/19/2020 5/19/2020 National Holiday (Commemoration of Atatürk, Youth and Sports Day)
5/24/2020 5/26/2020 National Holiday (Aid-ul Fitr)
6/3/2020 6/4/2020
6/17/2020 6/17/2020
7/15/2020 7/15/2020 National Day (Democracy and National Unity Day)
7/31/2020 8/1/2020 National Holiday (Aid-ul Adha)
8/8/2020 8/8/2020
8/29/2020 8/30/2020
8/30/2020 8/30/2020 National Holiday (Victory Day)
10/8/2020 10/8/2020
10/16/2020 10/17/2020
10/25/2020 10/25/2020
10/29/2020 10/29/2020 National Holiday (Republic Day)
11/3/2020 11/3/2020